delivery




The delivery will be made at the ground floor of the address which you gave us at the moment of your order, only during the working days from Monday to Friday.

Delivery times are expressed in working days beginning from the date of the order (except Saturdays, Sundays and holidays).

Small, not very heavy orders – shipped with boxes: Times: from 2 to 8 working days.

If no one is present at the delivery, the courier will leave a notice with a telephone number, so that you can fix a new delivery. In this case, it is necessary to be present at the delivery of the plants, in order to avoid the charge of the warehousing costs.

Heavy orders – shipped on wooden pallets: Times: from 3 to 9 working days.

The courier will fix an appointment: it is necessary to be present at the delivery of the plants, in order to avoid the charge of the warehousing costs.



The carrying out of the order could be delayed in case of exceptional events, such as courier strikes or particularly unfavourable climatic conditions, or during particular periods, such as Christmas, Easter, August or midweek holidays.





shipping charges




Go to checkout, shipping charges are shown here. The shipping charges depend on the total size of the order:



0-13 kg14-15 kg16-25 kg26-48 kg49-70 kg71-109 kg110 - 163 kg164-271 kg272+ kg
Italia penisola9,909,900000000
Calabria, Sicilia e Sardegna14,9014,900000000
Austria2525253550130150150170
Belgium2222222222110130150170
France2525252525160170190240
Germany191919191990120150170
Luxembourg2222222222150170190190
Holland2222222222110130150170